From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Single-marque motorsport championship
The 2023 Ferrari Challenge Europe is the 31st season of Ferrari Challenge Europe and its predecessor Ferrari Challenge Italy. The season consists of 7 rounds, starting at the Circuit Ricardo Tormo on 24 March 2023 and ending at Mugello Circuit during the Ferrari World Finals on 30 October 2023.
Calendar [ edit ]
The season consists of 14 races run at seven different circuits in Europe.[1]
Rnd.
Circuit
Dates
1
Circuit Ricardo Tormo , Cheste , Spain
24–26 March
2
Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli , Misano Adriatico , Italy
21–23 April
3
Red Bull Ring , Spielberg , Austria
12–14 May
4
Circuit de la Sarthe , Le Mans , France
7–10 June
5
Circuito do Estoril , Estoril , Portugal
14–19 July
6
Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps , Stavelot , Belgium
15–17 September
7
Autodromo Internazionale del Mugello , Scarperia e San Piero , Italy
24–30 October
Entry List [ edit ]
Trofeo Pirelli [ edit ]
Team
No.
Driver
Class
Rounds
Charles Pozzi GT Racing
1
Franz Engstler
Pro-Am
All
6
Thomas Neubauer
Pro
4
Rosso Scuderia
2
Yudai Uchida
Pro-Am
7
501
4
14
Nobuhiro Imada
Pro-Am
7
504
4
CDP
3
Max Mugelli
Pro
All
50
David Gostner
Pro-Am
All
69
Marco Zanasi
Pro-Am
2, 5, 7
Formula Racing
4
Philippe Prette
Pro-Am
1–3, 5–7
10
Kim Eriksen
Pro-Am
All
47
Andreas Bogh-Sorensen
Pro-Am
All
98
Claus Zibrandtsen
Pro-Am
6
Gohm Motorsport
5
Adrian Sutil
Pro
1–3, 5–7
15
Germano Salernitano
Pro-Am
7
21
Szymon Ladniak
Pro
All
Ezz Elarab Automotive Company
7
Mohamed Hamdy
Pro-Am
5–7
37
1–4
Kessel Racing
8
Nicolò Rosi
Pro-Am
All
27
Dennis De Marco
Pro
1–2
Penske Sportswagen Hamburg
9
Danilo Del Favero
Pro-Am
All
Garage Zenith - Ecurie Francorchamps
11
Nicola D'Aniello
Pro-Am
6–7
Radicci Automobili
12
Giammarco Marzialetti
Pro-Am
1–2, 7
19
Eliseo Donno
Pro
All
23
Rocco Mazzola
Pro
2
Ferrari of Central Florida
22
Enzo Potolicchio
Pro-Am
6
Graypaul Birmingham
24
Lucky Khera
Pro-Am
All
Meridien Modena
26
James Owen
Pro-Am
All
MERTEL Motorsport
42
Matthias Tomann
Pro-Am
7
89
Leon Rijnbeek
Pro-Am
6
Scuderia Praha
67
Josef Král
Pro
2
77
Ruslan Sadreev
Pro-Am
5–7
92
Hendrik Viol
Pro-Am
5–7
Lueg Sportivo
71
Otto Blank
Pro-Am
All
HR Owen
73
Thomas Fleming
Pro
All
416
Han Sikkens
Pro-Am
4
476
Faisal Al-Faisal
Pro-Am
4
Rossocorsa
80
Angelo Fontana
Pro-Am
6
Riller und Schnauck
81
Nick Halle
Pro-Am
All
88
Amin Arefpour
Pro-Am
1–5, 7
FML - D2P
82
Martin Havas
Pro-Am
6
Emil Frey
85
Hanno Laskowski
Pro-Am
All
Rossocorsa - Ferrari Budapest
86
Bence Valint
Pro
2–7
Continental Autosports
204
Tony Davis
Pro-Am
4
Wide World Ferrari
211
Jason McCarthy
Pro-Am
4
Ferrari Beverly Hills
221
Mathew Kurzejewski
Pro-Am
4
The Collection
288
Custodio Toledo
Pro-Am
4
Charles Hurst
404
Andrew Morrow
Pro-Am
4
Graypaul Nottingham
451
Carl Cavers
Pro-Am
4
Coppa Shell [ edit ]
Team
No.
Driver
Class
Rounds
Kessel Racing
100
Stephen Earle
S-Am
5–7
124
Kirk Baerwaldt
S-Am
All
133
Murat Cuhadaroglu
S
7
140
Pino Frascaro
S-Am
All
177
Fons Scheltema
S
All
Sa.Mo.Car
101
Paolo Scudieri
S-Am
All
Autohaus Ulrich
103
'Boris Gideon'
S-Am
1–3, 5–7
Cornes Motors Shiba
105
Motohiko Isozaki
S-Am
All
Stratstone Manchester
106
Paul Hogarth
S-Am
6
406
4
Rossocorsa
107
Stefano Marazzi
S-Am
All
118
James Weiland
S
7
119
Luis Perusquia
S-Am
All
Gohm Motorsport
109
Ernst Kirchmayr
S
6–7
128
Christian Kinch
S
All
136
Alexander Nussbaumer
S
All
152
Thomas Lofflad
S
5–7
159
Matthias Moser
S-Am
6
MERTEL Motorsport
111
Martinus Richter
S-Am
All
Formula Racing
113
Henrik Kamstrup
S-Am
All
121
Peter Christensen
S
All
170
Ken Abe
S
7
198
Eric Cheung
S
All
Cornes Osaka
114
Masaru Yoneda
S-Am
7
116
Kanji Yagura
S
7
135
"Baby Kei"
S-Am
7
Kroymans - Race Art
117
Roger Grouwels
S
All
Scuderia FMA
120
Guy Fawe
S
6–7
Graypaul Birmingham
123
Paul Simmerson
S-Am
6
477
4
Scuderia Autoropa
126
Joakim Olander
S
All
199
Ingvar Mattsson
S
All
Baron Motorsport
127
Tommy Lindroth
S-Am
All
131
Christian Windischberger
S-Am
3
European Version
129
Masafumi Hiwatashi
S-Am
7
Emil Frey
134
Mutlu Tasev
S-Am
All
183
Christian Herdt-Wipper
S
All
Rosso Scuderia
139
Yasutaka Shirasaki
S
7
Moll Sportwagen Hamburg
150
Werner Genter
S-Am
6–7
Graypaul Nottingham
151
John Dhillon
S
All
CDP
161
Thomas Gostner
S
All
173
Corinna Gostner
S
All
193
Manuela Gostner
S
All
CTF Group China
168
Yanbin Xing
S
7
169
Yansheng Liang
S-Am
7
Rossocorsa - Pellin Racing
102
Thor Haugen
S
6
130
Lisa Clark
S-Am
3, 6
172
Giuseppe Ramelli
S-Am
1–3, 6–7
Lueg Sportivo
178
Axel Sartingen
S
All
Radicci Automobili
181
Maurizio Pitorri
S-Am
1
Scuderia Monte-Carlo
182
Willem van der Vorm
S
All
Eberlein Automobile
188
Josef Schumacher
S-Am
All
Charles Pozzi GT Racing
190
Roland Hertner
S-Am
All
The Collection
307
Rey Acosta
S
4
Foreign Cars Italia
321
Roy Carroll
S
4
Ferrari Beverly Hills
326
Eric Marston
S
4
327
Lisa Clark
S-Am
4
Ferrari of Seattle
332
Yahn Bernier
S
4
Ferrari Silicon Valley
358
Bruce Cleveland
S-Am
4
Ferrari of Austin
363
Dan Cornish
S-Am
4
Ferrari of San Francisco
366
Brad Fauvre
S
4
Ferrari of Denver
373
Sureel Choksi
S
4
Ferrari of Atlanta
376
Lance Cawley
S-Am
4
HR Owen
407
Jonathan Satchell
S-Am
4
Maranello Sales
415
Stuart Marston
S-Am
4
466
Julian Dye
S-Am
4
Standings [ edit ]
Trofeo Pirelli [ edit ]
Coppa Shell [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]