List of figure skaters
This article or section is in a state of significant expansion or restructuring. You are welcome to assist in its construction by editing it as well. If this article or section has not been edited in several days, please remove this template. If you are the editor who added this template and you are actively editing, please be sure to replace this template with {{in use}} during the active editing session. Click on the link for template parameters to use.
This article was last edited by Bgsu98 (talk | contribs) 4 seconds ago. (Update timer) |
The following is a list of figure skaters.
A[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|
B[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
György Beck | |||
Lucrezia Beccari | Italy | Women's singles | Italian Championships (2019) |
Italian Championships (2021) | |||
Lilia Biktagirova | |||
Maria Bińczyk | |||
Lucie-Anne Blazek | |||
Roxana Boamfa | |||
Raphaël Bohren | |||
Paul Boll | |||
Eliška Březinová | Czech Republic | Women's singles | Czech Championships (2012, 2014–16, 2018–22) |
Czech Championships (2017, 2023–24) | |||
Czech Championships (2011) |
C[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Yediel Canton | |||
Mone Chiba | Japan | Women's singles | Four Continents Championships (2024) |
Japan Championships (2024) | |||
Four Continents Championships (2023) | |||
Choi Young-Eun | |||
Laura Czarnotta |
D[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Federico Degli Esposti | |||
Nicole Della Monica | Italy | Women's singles | Italian Championships (2005) |
Ina Demireva | |||
Chloe Depouilly | |||
Alina Dikhtiar | |||
Ivan Dimitrov | |||
Joanna Dusik | |||
Laura Dutertre |
E[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Elena Efaieva |
F[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Alexandra Feigin | Bulgaria | Women's singles | Bulgarian Championships (2019–21, 2023–24) |
Terra Findlay | |||
Myriam Flühmann |
G[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Lewis Gibson | Great Britain | Men's singles | British Championships (2014) |
Gracie Gold | United States | Women's singles | U.S. Championships (2014, 2016) |
World Junior Championships (2012); U.S. Championships (2013, 2015) | |||
Winter Olympics (Team event, 2014) | |||
Jekaterina Golovatenko | Estonia | Women's singles | Estonian Championships (1995) |
Estonian Championships (1994, 1997–2001) | |||
Estonian Championships (1996) | |||
Kendra Goodwin | |||
Mark Gorodnitsky | Israel | Men's singles | Israeli Championships (2020, 2022–24) |
Israeli Championships (2019) | |||
Nadine Gosselin | |||
Johanna Götesson | Sweden | Women's singles | Swedish Championships (2004) |
Swedish Championships (2003) | |||
Christa-Elizabeth Goulakos | |||
Oksana Gozeva | |||
Anastasia Gozhva | Ukraine | Women's singles | Ukrainian Championships (2016, 2023) |
Ukrainian Championships (2017, 2022) | |||
Ukrainian Championships (2018, 2020) | |||
Daniel Grassl | Italy | Men's singles | Italian Championships (2019–22) |
European Championships (2022) | |||
World Junior Championships (2019) | |||
Vanessa Grenier | |||
Andrei Griazev | Russia | Men's singles | Russian Championships (2007); World Junior Championships (2004) |
Russian Championships (2005); Junior Grand Prix Final (2003) | |||
Russian Championships (2004, 2008) | |||
Aramais Grigorian | Armenia | Men's singles | Armenian Championships (2003–04) |
Daša Grm | Slovenia | Women's singles | Slovenian Championships (2014–20, 2023) |
Slovenian Championships (2011–13) | |||
Slovenian Championships (2009–10) | |||
Robert Grzegorczyk | Poland | Men's singles | Polish Championships (1992, 1995–2001) |
Polish Championships (1993–94) | |||
Guan Jinlin | China | Men's singles | Chinese Championships (2014); World Junior Championships (2008) |
Guan Xueting | |||
Tomàs-Llorenç Guarino Sabaté | Spain | Men's singles | Spanish Championships (2021–24) |
Switzerland | Swiss Championships (2019) | ||
Anastasiia Gubanova | Georgia | Women's singles | European Championships (2023); |
European Championships (2024) | |||
Russia | Junior Grand Prix Final (2016) | ||
Natalia Gudina | Israel | Women's singles | Israeli Championships (2000–05) |
Ukraine | Ukrainian Championships (1997) | ||
Ukrainian Championships (1998); World Junior Championships (1996) | |||
Jonathan Guerreiro | Russia | Ice dance | Russian Championships (2021); World Junior Championships (2011) |
Russian Championships (2018, 2020); World Junior Championships (2009); Junior Grand Prix Final (2008) | |||
Caroline Gülke | Germany | Women's singles | German Championships (2001) |
German Championships (1998–99, 2009) | |||
Guo Jiameimei | |||
Guo Zhengxin | China | Men's singles | Chinese Championships (1999); World Junior Championships (1996–97) |
Vanessa Gusmeroli | France | Women's singles | French Championships (2000–02) |
French Championships (1997, 1999) | |||
World Championships (1997); French Championships (1998) |
H[edit]
I[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Laureano Ibarra | |||
Alexandra Ievleva | |||
Mariia Ignateva | Hungary | Ice dance | |
Olga Ikonnikova | |||
Lubov Iliushechkina | |||
Kyoko Ina | |||
Rena Inoue | |||
Mario-Rafael Ionian | |||
Shoko Ishikawa | |||
Mitchell Islam | |||
Svetlana Issakova | |||
Zeus Issariotis | |||
Midori Ito | |||
Sebastian Iwasaki | |||
Gabriella Izzo | United States | Women's singles |
J[edit]
K[edit]
L[edit]
M[edit]
N[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Mirai Nagasu | United States | Women's singles | |
Balázs Nagy | United States | Pairs | |
Zsuzsanna Nagy | Hungary | Ice dance | Hungarian Championships (2006–07) |
Olga Naidenova | |||
Ayane Nakamura | |||
Kento Nakamura | |||
Kensuke Nakaniwa | |||
Yukari Nakano | |||
Naomi Nari Nam | |||
Bridget Namiotka | |||
Yasuharu Nanri | |||
Emily Naphtal | |||
Maxim Naumov (figure skater) | United States | Men's singles | |
Kimberly Navarro | |||
Tatiana Navka | |||
Ekaterina Nekrassova | |||
Ludmila Nelidina | |||
Trent Nelson-Bond | |||
Leah Neset | United States | Ice dance | |
Eric Neumann-Aubichon | |||
Graham Newberry | Great Britain | Men's singles | British Championships (2017, 2019, 2022–23) |
British Championships (2020) | |||
British Championships (2018) | |||
Angela Nikodinov | |||
Irina Nikolaeva | |||
Svetlana Nikolaeva | |||
Jovana Nikolic | |||
Yuki Nishino | |||
Nicole Nönnig | |||
Maria Nosulia | |||
Matěj Novák | |||
Michael Novales | |||
Vitali Novikov | |||
Sergei Novitski | |||
Sylwia Nowak | |||
Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | |||
Emilie Nussear | |||
Amanda Nylander | |||
Isabelle Nylander |
O[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Julia Obertas | |||
Kristina Oblasova | |||
Danielle O'Brien | |||
Chris Obzansky | |||
Pamela O'Connor | |||
Nobunari Oda | |||
Jonathon O'Dougherty | |||
Duran O'hara Lindblom | |||
Yukina Ohta | |||
Curran Oi | |||
Makoto Okazaki | |||
Benjamin Okolski | United States | Pairs | U.S. Championships (2007) |
Four Continents Championships (2008); U.S. Championships (2008) | |||
Başar Oktar | Turkey | Men's singles | Turkish Championships (2021–22) |
Ryan O'meara | |||
Yoshie Onda | |||
Tamami Ono | |||
Yuka Orihara | Finland | Ice dance | |
Olga Orlova (Russian figure skater) | |||
Olga Orlova (Ukrainian figure skater) | |||
Katie Orscher | |||
Brian Orser | |||
Conrad Orzel | Canada | Men's singles | Canadian Championships (2023) |
Daniel O'Shea | United States | Pairs | |
Kaetlyn Osmond | |||
Nicolas Osseland | |||
Megan Oster | |||
Damjan Ostojič | |||
Jamal Othman | |||
Alia Ouabdelsselam |
P[edit]
Q[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Qi Jia | |||
Dino Quattrocecere |
R[edit]
S[edit]
T[edit]
U[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Alper Uçar | |||
Shoma Uno | Japan | Men's singles | |
Gregor Urbas | |||
Alexei Urmanov | |||
Arina Ushakova | |||
Alexander Uspenski |
V[edit]
W[edit]
X[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Xing Jianing | China | Ice dance | Chinese Championships (2023–24) |
Xu Binshu | |||
Xu Jiankun | |||
Xu Ming |
Y[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Bradley Yaeger | |||
Alexei Yagudin | Russia | Men's singles | Winter Olympics (2002); World Championships (1998–2000, 2002); European Championships (1998–99, 2002); Grand Prix Final (1998, 2001); World Junior Championships (1996) |
World Championships (2001); European Championships (2000–01); Grand Prix Final (2000); Russian Championships (1998–2001) | |||
World Championships (1997); Russian Championships (1997) | |||
Kristi Yamaguchi | United States | Women's singles | |
Yang Chao | |||
Yang Fang | China | Ice dance | Chinese Championships (2001, 2003–05) |
Chinese Championships (2000) | |||
Yang Tae-Hwa | |||
Caitlin Yankowskas | Great Britain | Pairs | British Championships (2015) |
British Championships (2014) | |||
United States | U.S. Championships (2011) | ||
Ye Quan | South Korea | Ice dance | |
Sebra Yen | Chinese Taipei | Men's singles | Chinese Taipei Championships (2010) |
Hana Yoshida | Japan | Women's singles | |
You Young | South Korea | Women's singles | |
Nicholas Young | |||
Yu Xiaoyang |
Z[edit]
Skater | Nation | Discipline | Major championships |
---|---|---|---|
Natalia Zabiiako | Russia | Pairs | Winter Olympics (Team event, 2018); Russian Championships (2019) |
World Championships (2019); Russian Championships (2017–18) | |||
Estonia | Estonian Championships (2010–11) | ||
Anna Zadorozhniuk | Ukraine | Ice dance | |
Olga Zadvornova | Latvia | Women's singles | |
Ekaterina Zaikina | |||
Bertalan Zakany | Hungary | Men's singles | |
Stanislav Zakharov | Russia | Pairs | |
Filip Zalevski | Bulgaria | Pairs | |
Ukraine | |||
Maurizio Zandron | Austria | Men's singles | |
Italy | |||
Matteo Zanni | Italy | Ice dance | None |
Alexandra Zaretski | Israel | Ice dance | |
Roman Zaretski | Israel | Ice dance | |
Maxim Zavozin | United States | Ice dance | |
Elaine Zayak | United States | Women's singles | |
Gina Zehnder | Switzerland | Ice dance | None |
Karel Zelenka | Italy | Men's singles | |
Caroline Zhang | United States | Women's singles | World Junior Championships (2007); Junior Grand Prix Final (2006) |
World Junior Championships (2008–09) | |||
Four Continents Championships (2010, 2012); U.S. Championships (2009) | |||
Zhang Dan | China | Pairs | Four Continents Championships (2005, 2010); Chinese Championships (2003, 2008, 2012); World Junior Championships (2001, 2003); Junior Grand Prix Final (2000–01) |
Winter Olympics (2006); World Championships (2006, 2008–09); Four Continents Championships (2004, 2008); Grand Prix Final (2005, 2007–08); Chinese Championships (2000, 2004) | |||
World Championships (2005); Four Continents Championships (2002–03, 2009); Grand Prix Final (2006); Chinese Championships (1999, 2001–02) | |||
Zhang Hao | China | Pairs | Four Continents Championships (2005, 2010); Chinese Championships (2003, 2008, 2012–13, 2018); World Junior Championships (2001, 2003); Junior Grand Prix Final (2000–01) |
Winter Olympics (2006); World Championships (2006, 2008–09); Four Continents Championships (2004, 2008, 2015); Grand Prix Final (2005, 2007–08, 2016); Chinese Championships (2000, 2004) | |||
World Championships (2005); Four Continents Championships (2002–03, 2009); Grand Prix Final (2006); Chinese Championships (1999, 2001–02) | |||
Zhang Min | China | Women's singles | Chinese Championships (1994, 2003, 2005) |
Four Continents Championships (2003); Chinese Championships (1995, 1999, 2001–02, 2004) | |||
Four Continents Championships (2000); Chinese Championships (1997–98, 2000) | |||
Stephanie Zhang | Australia | Women's singles | Austrian Championships (2000–01) |
Austrian Championships (1999, 2002) | |||
Austrian Championships (2003, 2013) | |||
Zhang Weina | China | Ice dance | Chinese Championships (1996–2000, 2002) |
Chinese Championships (2005) | |||
Zhang Yue | China | Pairs | Chinese Championships (2009) |
Chinese Championships (2010–11) | |||
Zhao Hongbo | China | Pairs | Winter Olympics (2010); World Championships (2002–03, 2007); Four Continents Championships (1999, 2003, 2007); Grand Prix Final (1998–99, 2003–04, 2006, 2009); Chinese Championships (1993–94, 1996–99, 2001–02) |
World Championships (1999–2000, 2004); Four Continents Championships (2001); Grand Prix Final (2002); Chinese Championships (1995) | |||
Winter Olympics (2002, 2006); World Championships (2001); Grand Prix Final (2000–01); | |||
Zhao Rui | China | Pairs | Chinese Championships (2006) |
Zheng Xun | China | Ice dance | Chinese Championships (2007, 2009, 2011–12, 2014, 2016) |
Chinese Championships (2006, 2010, 2015) | |||
Chinese Championships (2004) | |||
Nelli Zhiganshina | Germany | Ice dance | German Championships (2007, 2011–15) |
German Championships (2008–09) | |||
German Championships (2006, 2010) | |||
Raffaele Francesco Zich | Italy | Men's singles | None |
Ava Marie Ziegler | United States | Women's singles | |
Miriam Ziegler | Austria | Pairs | Austrian Championships (2014–16, 2018, 2020–22) |
John Zimmerman | United States | Pairs | U.S. Championships (2000–02) |
Four Continents Championships (2000); U.S. Championships (1999) | |||
World Championships (2002); Four Continents Championships (2001); U.S. Championships (1997) | |||
Emilea Zingas | United States | Ice dance | |
Trifun Zivanovic | Yugoslavia | Women's singles | Yugoslavian Championships (2002) |
Serbia and Montenegro | Serbian Championships (2003–06) | ||
Serbia | Serbian Championships (2007) | ||
Julia Zlobina | Azerbaijan | Ice dance | None |
Artem Znachkov | Armenia | Pairs | Armenian Championships (2003–04) |
Greg Zuerlein | United States | Ice dance | World Junior Championships (2009); Junior Grand Prix Final (2008) |
U.S. Championships (2011) | |||
Vladimir Zuev | Ukraine | Ice dance | Ukrainian Championships (2007–08) |
Ukrainian Championships (2009–10) | |||
Martine Zuiderwijk | Netherlands | Women's singles | Dutch Championships (2002–03, 2005–06) |
Dutch Championships (2004) | |||
Jelizaveta Žuková | Czech Republic | Pairs | Czech Championships (2020–21) |
Christine Zukowski | United States | Women's singles | World Junior Championships (2006) |
Daria Zuravicki | Israel | Women's singles | Israeli Championships (2001–02) |
Michał Zych | Poland | Ice dance | Polish Championships (2004–06) |
See also[edit]
References[edit]
List of International Skating Union figure skating biographical profiles