List of National Democratic Alliance candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
This is a list of National Democratic Alliance candidates in the 2024 Indian general election.[1]
Seat sharing summary
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
BJP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andaman and Nicobar Islands | 19 April 2024 | Bishnu Pada Ray | BJP |
Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
BJP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arunachal West | 19 April 2024 | Kiren Rijiju | BJP | ||
2 | Arunachal East | Tapir Gao | BJP |
Assam
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kokrajhar (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Joyanta Basumatary | UPPL | ||
2 | Dhubri | Zabed Islam | AGP | |||
3 | Barpeta | Phani Bhusan Choudhury | AGP | |||
4 | Darrang–Udalguri | 26 April 2024 | Dilip Saikia | BJP | ||
5 | Guwahati | 7 May 2024 | Bijuli Kalita Medhi | BJP | ||
6 | Diphu (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Amarsing Tisso | BJP | ||
7 | Karimganj | Kripanath Mallah | BJP | |||
8 | Silchar (SC) | Parimal Suklabaidya | BJP | |||
9 | Nagaon | Suresh Bora | BJP | |||
10 | Kaziranga | 19 April 2024 | Kamakhya Prasad Tasa | BJP | ||
11 | Sonitpur | Ranjit Dutta | BJP | |||
12 | Lakhimpur | Pradan Baruah | BJP | |||
13 | Dibrugarh | Sarbananda Sonowal | BJP | |||
14 | Jorhat | Topon Kumar Gogoi | BJP |
Bihar
BJP (17)
JD(U) (16)
LJP(RV) (5)
HAM(S) (1)
RLM (1)
Chandigarh
BJP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandigarh | 1 June 2024 | Sanjay Tandon | BJP |
Chhattisgarh
BJP (11)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarguja (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Chintamani Maharaj | BJP | ||
2 | Raigarh (ST) | Radheshyam Rathia | BJP | |||
3 | Janjgir-Champa (SC) | Kamlesh Jangde | BJP | |||
4 | Korba | Saroj Pandey | BJP | |||
5 | Bilaspur | Tokhan Ram Sahu | BJP | |||
6 | Rajnandgaon | 26 April 2024 | Santosh Pandey | BJP | ||
7 | Durg | 7 May 2024 | Vijay Baghel | BJP | ||
8 | Raipur | Brijmohan Agrawal | BJP | |||
9 | Mahasamund | 26 April 2024 | Rupkumari Choudhary | BJP | ||
10 | Bastar (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Mahesh Kashyap | BJP | ||
11 | Kanker (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Bhojraj Nag | BJP |
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu
BJP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) | 7 May 2024 | Kalaben Delkar | BJP | ||
2 | Daman and Diu | Lalubhai Patel | BJP |
Delhi
BJP (7)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chandni Chowk | 25 May 2024 | Praveen Khandelwal | BJP | ||
2 | North East Delhi | Manoj Tiwari | BJP | |||
3 | East Delhi | Harsh Malhotra | BJP | |||
4 | New Delhi | Bansuri Swaraj | BJP | |||
5 | North West Delhi (SC) | Yogender Chandolia | BJP | |||
6 | West Delhi | Kamaljeet Sherawat | BJP | |||
7 | South Delhi | Ramvir Singh Bidhuri | BJP |
Goa
BJP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Goa | 7 May 2024 | Shripad Naik | BJP | ||
2 | South Goa | Pallavi Srinivas Dempo | BJP |
Gujarat
BJP (26)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kachchh (SC) | 7 May 2024 | Vinodbhai Chavda | BJP | ||
2 | Banaskantha | Rekhaben Chaudhary | BJP | |||
3 | Patan | Bharatsinhji Dabhi | BJP | |||
4 | Mahesana | Haribhai Patel | BJP | |||
5 | Sabarkantha | Shobhanaben Baraiya | BJP | |||
6 | Gandhinagar | Amit Shah | BJP | |||
7 | Ahmedabad East | Hashmukh Patel | BJP | |||
8 | Ahmedabad West (SC) | Dinesh Makwana | BJP | |||
9 | Surendranagar | Chandubhai Shihora | BJP | |||
10 | Rajkot | Parshottam Rupala | BJP | |||
11 | Porbandar | Mansukh Mandaviya | BJP | |||
12 | Jamnagar | Poonamben Maadam | BJP | |||
13 | Junagadh | Rajesh Chudasama | BJP | |||
14 | Amreli | Bharat Sutariya | BJP | |||
15 | Bhavnagar | Nimuben Bambhania | BJP | |||
16 | Anand | Mitesh Patel | BJP | |||
17 | Kheda | Devusinh Chauhan | BJP | |||
18 | Panchmahal | Rajpalsinh Mahendrasinh Jadhav | BJP | |||
19 | Dahod (ST) | Jasvantsinh Bhabhor | BJP | |||
20 | Vadodara | Hemang Joshi | BJP | |||
21 | Chhota Udaipur (ST) | Jashubhai Rathwa | BJP | |||
22 | Bharuch | Mansukhbhai Vasava | BJP | |||
23 | Bardoli (ST) | Parbhubhai Vasava | BJP | |||
24 | Surat | Mukesh Dalal | BJP | Won | ||
25 | Navsari | C. R. Patil | BJP | |||
26 | Valsad (ST) | Dhaval Patel | BJP |
Haryana
BJP (10)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ambala (SC) | 25 May 2024 | Banto Kataria | BJP | ||
2 | Kurukshetra | Naveen Jindal | BJP | |||
3 | Sirsa (SC) | Ashok Tanwar | BJP | |||
4 | Hisar | Ranjit Singh Chautala | BJP | |||
5 | Karnal | Manohar Lal Khattar | BJP | |||
6 | Sonipat | Mohan Lal Badoli | BJP | |||
7 | Rohtak | Arvind Kumar Sharma | BJP | |||
8 | Bhiwani–Mahendragarh | Dharambir Singh Chaudhary | BJP | |||
9 | Gurgaon | Rao Inderjit Singh | BJP | |||
10 | Faridabad | Krishan Pal Gurjar | BJP |
Himachal Pradesh
BJP (4)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kangra | 1 June 2024 | Rajeev Bharadwaj | BJP | ||
2 | Mandi | Kangana Ranaut | BJP | |||
3 | Hamirpur | Anurag Thakur | BJP | |||
4 | Shimla (SC) | Suresh Kumar Kashyap | BJP |
Jammu and Kashmir
BJP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baramulla | 20 May 2024 | DNC | ||||
2 | Srinagar | 13 May 2024 | |||||
3 | Anantnag–Rajouri | 25 May 2024 | |||||
4 | Udhampur | 19 April 2024 | Jitendra Singh | BJP | |||
5 | Jammu | 26 April 2024 | Jugal Kishore Sharma | BJP |
Jharkhand
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rajmahal (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Tala Marandi | BJP | ||
2 | Dumka (ST) | Sita Soren | BJP | |||
3 | Godda | Nishikant Dubey | BJP | |||
4 | Chatra | 20 May 2024 | Kalicharan Singh | BJP | ||
5 | Kodarma | Annpurna Devi | BJP | |||
6 | Giridih | 25 May 2024 | Chandra Prakash Choudhary | AJSU | ||
7 | Dhanbad | Dulu Mahato | BJP | |||
8 | Ranchi | Sanjay Seth | BJP | |||
9 | Jamshedpur | Bidyut Baran Mahato | BJP | |||
10 | Singhbhum (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Geeta Koda | BJP | ||
11 | Khunti (ST) | Arjun Munda | BJP | |||
12 | Lohardaga (ST) | Sameer Oraon | BJP | |||
13 | Palamau (SC) | Vishnu Dayal Ram | BJP | |||
14 | Hazaribagh | 20 May 2024 | Manish Jaiswal | BJP |
Karnataka
Kerala
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kasaragod | 26 April 2024 | M. L. Ashwini | BJP | ||
2 | Kannur | C. Raghunath | BJP | |||
3 | Vatakara | Prafulla Krishna | BJP | |||
4 | Wayanad | K. Surendran | BJP | |||
5 | Kozhikode | M. T. Ramesh | BJP | |||
6 | Malappuram | Dr. Abdul Salam | BJP | |||
7 | Ponnani | Niveditha Subramanian | BJP | |||
8 | Palakkad | C. Krishnakumar | BJP | |||
9 | Alathur (SC) | Dr. T. N. Sarasu | BJP | |||
10 | Thrissur | Suresh Gopi | BJP | |||
11 | Chalakudy | K.A. Unnikrishnan | BDJS | |||
12 | Ernakulam | Dr. KS Radhakrishnan | BJP | |||
13 | Idukki | Sangeetha Vishwanathan | BDJS | |||
14 | Kottayam | Thushar Vellappally | BDJS | |||
15 | Alappuzha | Sobha Surendran | BJP | |||
16 | Mavelikara (SC) | Baiju Kalasala | BDJS | |||
17 | Pathanamthitta | Anil K. Antony | BJP | |||
18 | Kollam | G. Krishnkumar | BJP | |||
19 | Attingal | V. Muraleedharan | BJP | |||
20 | Thiruvananthapuram | Rajeev Chandrasekhar | BJP |
Ladakh
BJP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ladakh | 20 May 2024 | Tashi Gyalson | BJP |
Lakshadweep
NCP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lakshadweep (ST) | 19 April 2024 | T. P. Yusuf | NCP |
Madhya Pradesh
BJP (29)
Maharashtra
BJP (28)
SHS (15)
NCP (4)
RSPS (1)
Manipur
Constituency | Poll on | Candidate | Result | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Inner Manipur | 19 April 2024 | Thounaojam Basanta Kumar Singh | BJP | |||
2 | Outer Manipur (ST) | 19 April 2024 | 26 April 2024 | Kachui Timothy Zimik | NPF |
Meghalaya
NPP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shillong (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Ampareen Lyngdoh | NPP | ||
2 | Tura (ST) | Agatha Sangma | NPP |
Mizoram
BJP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mizoram (ST) | 19 April 2024 | Vanlalhmuaka | BJP |
Nagaland
NDPP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nagaland | 19 April 2024 | Chumben Murry | NDPP |
Odisha
BJP (21)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bargarh | 20 May 2024 | Pradip Purohit | BJP | ||
2 | Sundargarh (ST) | Jual Oram | BJP | |||
3 | Sambalpur | 25 May 2024 | Dharmendra Pradhan | BJP | ||
4 | Keonjhar (ST) | Ananta Nayak | BJP | |||
5 | Mayurbhanj (ST) | 1 June 2024 | Naba Charan Majhi | BJP | ||
6 | Balasore | Pratap Chandra Sarangi | BJP | |||
7 | Bhadrak (SC) | Avimanyu Sethi | BJP | |||
8 | Jajpur (SC) | Rabindra Narayan Behera | BJP | |||
9 | Dhenkanal | 25 May 2024 | Rudra Narayan Pany | BJP | ||
10 | Bolangir | 20 May 2024 | Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo | BJP | ||
11 | Kalahandi | 13 May 2024 | Malavika Keshari Deo | BJP | ||
12 | Nabarangpur (ST) | Balabhadra Majhi | BJP | |||
13 | Kandhamal | 20 May 2024 | Sukanta Kumar Panigrahi | BJP | ||
14 | Cuttack | 25 May 2024 | Bhartruhari Mahtab | BJP | ||
15 | Kendrapara | 1 June 2024 | Baijayant Panda | BJP | ||
16 | Jagatsinghpur (SC) | Bibhu Prasad Tarai | BJP | |||
17 | Puri | 25 May 2024 | Sambit Patra | BJP | ||
18 | Bhubaneswar | Aparajita Sarangi | BJP | |||
19 | Aska | 20 May 2024 | Anita Subhadarshini | BJP | ||
20 | Berhampur | 13 May 2024 | Pradeep Kumar Panigrahy | BJP | ||
21 | Koraput (ST) | Kaleram Majhi | BJP |
Puducherry
BJP (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Puducherry | 19 April 2024 | A. Namassivayam | BJP |
Punjab
BJP (13)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gurdaspur | 1 June 2024 | Dinesh Singh | BJP | ||
2 | Amritsar | Taranjit Singh Sandhu | BJP | |||
3 | Khadoor Sahib | Manjeet Singh Manna Miawind | BJP | |||
4 | Jalandhar (SC) | Sushil Kumar Rinku | BJP | |||
5 | Hoshiarpur (SC) | Anita Som Parkash | BJP | |||
6 | Anandpur Sahib | Subhash Sharma | BJP | |||
7 | Ludhiana | Ravneet Singh Bittu | BJP | |||
8 | Fatehgarh Sahib (SC) | Gejja Ram Valmiki | BJP | |||
9 | Faridkot (SC) | Hans Raj Hans | BJP | |||
10 | Firozpur | Rana Gurmit Singh Sodhi | BJP | |||
11 | Bathinda | Parampal Kaur Sidhu | BJP | |||
12 | Sangrur | Arvind Khanna | BJP | |||
13 | Patiala | Preneet Kaur | BJP |
Rajasthan
BJP (25)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ganganagar (SC) | 19 April 2024 | Priyanka Balan | BJP | ||
2 | Bikaner (SC) | Arjun Ram Meghwal | BJP | |||
3 | Churu | Devendra Jhajharia | BJP | |||
4 | Jhunjhunu | Shubhkaran Choudhary | BJP | |||
5 | Sikar | Sumedhanand Saraswati | BJP | |||
6 | Jaipur Rural | Rao Rajendra Singh | BJP | |||
7 | Jaipur | Manju Sharma | BJP | |||
8 | Alwar | Bhupender Yadav | BJP | |||
9 | Bharatpur (SC) | Ramswaroop Koli | BJP | |||
10 | Karauli–Dholpur (SC) | Indu Devi Jatav | BJP | |||
11 | Dausa (ST) | Kanhaiya Lal Meena | BJP | |||
12 | Tonk–Sawai Madhopur | 26 April 2024 | Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria | BJP | ||
13 | Ajmer | Bhagirath Chaudhary | BJP | |||
14 | Nagaur | 19 April 2024 | Jyoti Mirdha | BJP | ||
15 | Pali | 26 April 2024 | P. P. Chaudhary | BJP | ||
16 | Jodhpur | Gajendra Singh Shekhawat | BJP | |||
17 | Barmer | Kailash Choudhary | BJP | |||
18 | Jalore | Lumbaram Choudhary | BJP | |||
19 | Udaipur (ST) | Mannalal Rawat | BJP | |||
20 | Banswara (ST) | Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya | BJP | |||
21 | Chittorgarh | Chandra Prakash Joshi | BJP | |||
22 | Rajsamand | Mahima Vishweshwar Singh | BJP | |||
23 | Bhilwara | Damodar Agarwal | BJP | |||
24 | Kota | Om Birla | BJP | |||
25 | Jhalawar–Baran | Dushyant Singh | BJP |
Sikkim
BJP (1)
SKM (1)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sikkim | 19 April 2024 | Dinesh Chandra Nepal | BJP | ||
Indra Hang Subba | SKM |
Tamil Nadu
BJP (23)
PMK (10)
TMC(M) (3)
AMMK (2)
Independent (1)
Telangana
BJP (17)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adilabad (ST) | 13 May 2024 | Godam Nagesh | BJP | ||
2 | Peddapalli (SC) | Gomasa Srinivas | BJP | |||
3 | Karimnagar | Bandi Sanjay Kumar | BJP | |||
4 | Nizamabad | Dharmapuri Arvind | BJP | |||
5 | Zahirabad | Bheemarao Basawanthrao Patil | BJP | |||
6 | Medak | Raghunandan Rao | BJP | |||
7 | Malkajgiri | Etela Rajender | BJP | |||
8 | Secunderabad | Gangapuram Kishan Reddy | BJP | |||
9 | Hyderabad | Kompella Madhavi Latha | BJP | |||
10 | Chevella | Konda Vishweshwar Reddy | BJP | |||
11 | Mahbubnagar | Dharmavarapu Kottam Aruna | BJP | |||
12 | Nagarkurnool (SC) | Pothuganti Bharath Prasad | BJP | |||
13 | Nalgonda | Shanampudi Saidireddy | BJP | |||
14 | Bhongir | Boora Narsaiah Goud | BJP | |||
15 | Warangal (SC) | Aroori Ramesh | BJP | |||
16 | Mahabubabad (ST) | Azmeera Seetaram Naik | BJP | |||
17 | Khammam | Tandra Vinod Rao | BJP |
Tripura
BJP (2)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tripura West | 19 April 2024 | Biplab Kumar Deb | BJP | ||
2 | Tripura East (ST) | 26 April 2024 | Kriti Singh Debbarma | BJP |
Uttar Pradesh
BJP (75)
RLD (2)
AD(S) (2)
SBSP (1)
Uttarakhand
BJP (5)
Constituency | Poll On | Candidate | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tehri Garhwal | 19 April 2024 | Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah | BJP | ||
2 | Garhwal | Anil Baluni | BJP | |||
3 | Almora (SC) | Ajay Tamta | BJP | |||
4 | Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar | Ajay Bhatt | BJP | |||
5 | Haridwar | Trivendra Singh Rawat | BJP |
West Bengal
BJP (42)
See also
- List of Indian National Developmental Inclusive Alliance candidates for the 2024 Indian general election
- List of Left Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
- List of Left Democratic Front candidates in the 2024 Indian general election
- Bharatiya Janata Party campaign for the 2024 Indian general election
References
- ^ "From Shiv Sena to SBSP to AIADMK: Complete list of 38 parties attending BJP-led NDA meet". India TV. 18 July 2023.
- ^ NIshad Party candidate contesting on BJP symbol
- ^ The Hindu (18 April 2024). "Full list of BJP candidates and their constituencies". Archived from the original on 20 April 2024. Retrieved 20 April 2024.
- ^ "Lok Sabha polls 2024: BJP shares revised list of candidates for Assam. Know why". Hindustan Times. 3 March 2024. Retrieved 25 March 2024.