2024 World Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament
The 2024 World Wrestling Olympic Qualification Tournament was the last qualifying tournament for the 2024 Summer Olympics. The event was held from 9 to 12 May 2024, in Istanbul, Turkey.[1]
Men's freestyle[edit]
57 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Ben Hachem Tarik (MAR) | – | Spencer Lee (USA) |
Pedro Mejías (VEN) | – | Vladimir Egorov (MKD) |
Leung Tsz Shing (HKG) | – | Thomas Epp (SUI) |
Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) | – | Käbe Mätjanow (TKM) |
Alireza Sarlak (IRI) | – | Simone Piroddu (ITA) |
Horst Lehr (GER) | – | Ilman Mukhtarov (FRA) |
Han Chong-song (PRK) | – | Peter Hammer (CRC) |
Guesseppe Rea (ECU) | – | Ibrahim Bunduka (SLE) |
Zandanbudyn Zanabazar (MGL) | – | Levan Metreveli (ESP) |
Andriy Yatsenko (UKR) | – | Darthe Capellan (CAN) |
Georgi Vangelov (BUL) | – | Kim Sung-gwon (KOR) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Zou Wanhao (CHN) | |||||||||||||||
Răzvan Kovacs (ROU) | |||||||||||||||
Roberti Dingashvili (GEO) | |||||||||||||||
Muhammet Karavuş (TUR) | |||||||||||||||
Aman Sehrawat (IND) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
65 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 64 | ||
---|---|---|
Niurgun Skriabin (AIN) | – | Cristian Nicolescu (PLW) |
Besir Alili (MKD) | – | Ahmet Duman (TUR) |
Krzysztof Bieńkowski (POL) | – | Erik Arushanian (UKR) |
Ștefan Coman (ROU) | – | Zain Retherford (USA) |
Shannon Hanna (BAH) | – | Lowe Bingham (NRU) |
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Maxim Saculţan (MDA) | – | Josh Failauga (ASA) |
Kim Kwang-jin (PRK) | – | Josh Kramer (ECU) |
– | Islam Dudaev (ALB) | |
Kizhan Clarke (GER) | – | Adlan Askarov (KAZ) |
Mikyay Naim (BUL) | – | Gibriel Chow (GAM) |
Ayub Musaev (BEL) | – | |
– | Yuan Shaohua (CHN) | |
Jelaletdin Seýidow (TKM) | – | Khamzat Arsamerzouev (FRA) |
Abdulmazhid Kudiev (TJK) | – | Muhammad Abdullah (PAK) |
Davies Oriwa (KEN) | – | Anthony Wesley (CPV) |
– | Ibrahim Guzan (YEM) | |
Tömör-Ochiryn Tulga (MGL) | – | Alibeg Alibegov (BRN) |
Sujeet Kalkal (IND) | – | Umidjon Jalolov (UZB) |
Yun Jun-sik (KOR) | – | |
Heung Tsz Hei (HKG) | – | Lachlan McNeil (CAN) |
Sahid Kargbo (SLE) | – | Nino Leutert (SUI) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
74 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 64 | ||
---|---|---|
Shamil Ustaev (GER) | – | Hrayr Alikhanyan (ARM) |
Stone Lewis (CAN) | – | Vadym Tsurkan (UKR) |
Zurab Kapraev (ROU) | – | Erik Reinbok (EST) |
Gong Byung-min (KOR) | – | Vasile Diacon (MDA) |
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Lu Feng (CHN) | – | Frank Chamizo (ITA) |
Orozbek Toktomambetov (KGZ) | – | Ramazan Ramazanov (BUL) |
– | Chermen Valiev (ALB) | |
Mathayo Mahabila (KEN) | – | Avtandil Kentchadze (GEO) |
Raúl Palacios (MEX) | – | Sonny Santiago (PUR) |
Rasul Shapiev (MKD) | – | |
Viktor Rassadin (TJK) | – | Nurkozha Kaipanov (KAZ) |
Zelimkhan Khadjiev (FRA) | – | Murad Kuramagomedov (HUN) |
Soner Demirtaş (TUR) | – | Kamil Rybicki (POL) |
Mohammad Mottaghinia (ESP) | – | Luis Barrios (HON) |
– | Khidir Saipudinov (BRN) | |
Olonbayaryn Süldkhüü (MGL) | – | Ibragim Veliev (BEL) |
Simon Marchl (AUT) | – | Egzon Xhoni (KOS) |
Jaideep (IND) | – | |
Malik Amine (SMR) | – | Tobias Portmann (SUI) |
Arslan Amanmyradow (TKM) | – | Tajmuraz Salkazanov (SVK) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
86 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Osman Göçen (TUR) | – | Atai Izabekov (KGZ) |
Dauren Kurugliev (GRE) | – | Boris Makojev (SVK) |
Kim Gwan-uk (KOR) | – | Mushegh Mkrtchyan (ARM) |
Sebastian Jezierzański (POL) | – | Rakhim Magamadov (FRA) |
Patrik Püspöki (HUN) | – | Arkadzi Pahasian (AIN) |
Deepak Punia (IND) | – | Lin Zushen (CHN) |
Vasyl Mykhailov (UKR) | – | Aimar Andruse (EST) |
Noel Torres (MEX) | – | Benjamin Greil (AUT) |
Magomed Ramazanov (BUL) | – | Ivars Samušonoks (LAT) |
Taimuraz Friev (ESP) | – | Georgii Rubaev (MDA) |
Saad Amandar (MAR) | – | Pedro Gonçalves (BRA) |
Aron Caneva (ITA) | – | Pool Ambrocio (PER) |
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) | – | Stefan Reichmuth (SUI) |
Ariston Bartley (ASA) | – | Yeung Yip Cheuk (HKG) |
Döwletmyrat Orazgylyjow (TKM) | – | Lars Schäfle (GER) |
Ahmad Magomedov (MKD) | – | Magomed Sharipov (BRN) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
97 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Magomedgaji Nurov (MKD) | – | Deepak Nehra (IND) |
Adlan Viskhanov (FRA) | – | Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) |
Seo Ju-hwan (KOR) | – | Ganbaataryn Gankhuyag (MGL) |
Cristian Sarco (VEN) | – | Radu Lefter (MDA) |
Nishan Randhawa (CAN) | – | Arash Yoshida (JPN) |
Murazi Mchedlidze (UKR) | – | Adam Jakšík (SVK) |
Sergey Sargsyan (ARM) | – | Habila Awusayiman (CHN) |
Thomas Barns (AUS) | – | Maxwell Lacey (CRC) |
Ben Honis (ITA) | – | Samuel Scherrer (SUI) |
Babacarr Mboge (GAM) | – | Şatlyk Hemelýäýew (TKM) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Erik Thiele (GER) | |||||||||||||||
Theodoros Kyriakidis (GRE) | |||||||||||||||
Akhmed Bataev (BUL) | |||||||||||||||
Vladislav Baitsaev (HUN) | |||||||||||||||
Florin Tripon (ROU) | |||||||||||||||
Zbigniew Baranowski (POL) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
125 kg[edit]
11–12 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Joel Tukai (KEN) | – | Johannes Ludescher (AUT) |
Paris Karepi (ALB) | – | Khasanboy Rakhimov (UZB) |
Sumit Malik (IND) | – | Aaron Johnson (JAM) |
Gennadij Cudinovic (GER) | – | Lyova Gevorgyan (ARM) |
Gino Ávila (HON) | – | Shamil Sharipov (BRN) |
José Daniel Díaz (VEN) | – | Jung Yei-hyun (KOR) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Dániel Ligeti (HUN) | |||||||||||||||
Georgi Ivanov (BUL) | |||||||||||||||
Zyýamuhammet Saparow (TKM) | |||||||||||||||
Taiki Yamamoto (JPN) | |||||||||||||||
Aiaal Lazarev (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||
Deng Zhiwei (CHN) | |||||||||||||||
Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UKR) | |||||||||||||||
Abraham Conyedo (ITA) | |||||||||||||||
José Cuba (ESP) | |||||||||||||||
Robert Baran (POL) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Men's Greco-Roman[edit]
60 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Alexis Rodríguez (MEX) | 0–9 | Kim Da-hyun (KOR) |
Dalton Roberts (USA) | 6–11 | Viktor Petryk (UKR) |
Alexander Bica (SWE) | 9–0 | Daniel Bobillo (ESP) |
Romio Goliath (NAM) | 14–4 Fall | Bajram Sina (ALB) |
Georgii Tibilov (SRB) | 10–1 | Hleb Makaranka (AIN) |
Batkhuyagiin Mönkh-Erdene (MGL) | 10–0 | Ibrahim Bunduka (SLE) |
Michał Tracz (POL) | WO | |
Nikolai Mohammadi (DEN) | 1–4 | Christopher Kraemer (GER) |
Murad Mammadov (AZE) | 10–1 | Aleksandrs Jurkjans (LAT) |
Sumit (IND) | 0–10 | Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) |
Ismail Et-Talibi (MAR) | 1–1 | Umit Durdyýew (TKM) |
Justas Petravičius (LTU) | 8–0 | Nedyalko Petrov (BUL) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Gevorg Gharibyan (ARM) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Kim Da-hyun (KOR) | 8 | Kim Da-hyun (KOR) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Viktor Petryk (UKR) | 0 | Alexander Bica (SWE) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Alexander Bica (SWE) | 7F | Kim Da-hyun (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Romio Goliath (NAM) | 0 | Sadyk Lalaev (AIN) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Georgii Tibilov (SRB) | 8 | Georgii Tibilov (SRB) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Batkhuyagiin Mönkh-Erdene (MGL) | 0 | Sadyk Lalaev (AIN) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Sadyk Lalaev (AIN) | 9 | ||||||||||||||
Pridon Abuladze (GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Michał Tracz (POL) | 6 | Michał Tracz (POL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Christopher Kraemer (GER) | 1 | Murad Mammadov (AZE) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Murad Mammadov (AZE) | 10 | Murad Mammadov (AZE) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) | 8 | Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ismail Et-Talibi (MAR) | 0 | Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Justas Petravičius (LTU) | 10 | Justas Petravičius (LTU) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Léo Tudezca (FRA) | 0 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Batkhuyagiin Mönkh-Erdene (MGL) | ||||||||||
Georgii Tibilov (SRB) | Kim Da-hyun (KOR) | |||||||||
Aleksandrs Jurkjans (LAT) | ||||||||||
Christopher Kraemer (GER) | Michał Tracz (POL) | Răzvan Arnăut (ROU) | ||||||||
67 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Ashu Bazard (IND) | 5–4 | Håvard Jørgensen (NOR) |
Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | 9–0 | Nilton Soto (PER) |
Andrea Setti (ITA) | 1–1 | Artur Jeremejev (EST) |
Ellis Coleman (USA) | 1–1 | Aliaksandr Liavonchyk (AIN) |
Andreas Vetsch (SUI) | 10–1 | Gjete Prenga (ALB) |
Dominik Etlinger (CRO) | 3–7 | Valentin Petic (MDA) |
Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed (EGY) | 9–8 | Abu Muslim Amaev (BUL) |
Mihai Mihuț (ROU) | 9–0 | Begmyrat Nobatow (TKM) |
Makhmud Bakhshilloev (UZB) | 0–5 Fall | Dinmukhamed Koshkar (KAZ) |
Aslan Visaitov (AIN) | 1–2 | Ramaz Zoidze (GEO) |
Niklas Öhlén (SWE) | 9–0 | Sahid Kargbo (SLE) |
Ro Yong-jin (PRK) | 3–2 | Selçuk Can (TUR) |
Mateusz Bernatek (POL) | 9–1 | Ahmed Barahmah (KSA) |
Ryu Han-su (KOR) | 1–1 | Matias Lipasti (FIN) |
Adomas Grigaliūnas (LTU) | 0–8 | Li Lei (CHN) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
István Váncza (HUN) | 10 | ||||||||||||||
Ashu Bazard (IND) | 0 | István Váncza (HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | 3 | Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Artur Jeremejev (EST) | 1 | Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Ellis Coleman (USA) | 1 | Valentin Petic (MDA) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Andreas Vetsch (SUI) | 8 | Andreas Vetsch (SUI) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Valentin Petic (MDA) | 4 | Valentin Petic (MDA) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed (EGY) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Mihai Mihuț (ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Dinmukhamed Koshkar (KAZ) | 3F | Dinmukhamed Koshkar (KAZ) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Ramaz Zoidze (GEO) | 5 | Ramaz Zoidze (GEO) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Niklas Öhlén (SWE) | 0 | Ramaz Zoidze (GEO) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Ro Yong-jin (PRK) | 1 | Li Lei (CHN) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Mateusz Bernatek (POL) | 4 | Mateusz Bernatek (POL) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Matias Lipasti (FIN) | 3 | Li Lei (CHN) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Li Lei (CHN) | 3 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Dominik Etlinger (CRO) | ||||||||||
Mohamed Ibrahim El-Sayed (EGY) | Andreas Vetsch (SUI) | Etienne Kinsinger (GER) | ||||||||
Aslan Visaitov (AIN) | ||||||||||
Niklas Öhlén (SWE) | Dinmukhamed Koshkar (KAZ) | Li Lei (CHN) | ||||||||
77 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 64 | ||
---|---|---|
Lee Do-won (KOR) | 3–5 Fall | Georgios Prevolarakis (GRE) |
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Alexandrin Guțu (MDA) | 0–8 | Idris Ibaev (GER) |
Kevin Kupi (ALB) | 8–0 | Jon Viruet (PUR) |
Georgios Prevolarakis (GRE) | 0–11 | Liu Rui (CHN) |
Per-Anders Kure (NOR) | 1–2 | Fabio Dietsche (SUI) |
Hassan Barnawi (KSA) | 0–6 | Kamil Czarnecki (POL) |
John Yeats (CAN) | 1–10 | Paulius Galkinas (LTU) |
Aik Mnatsakanian (BUL) | 3–1 | Marcos Sánchez-Silva (ESP) |
Volodymyr Yakovliev (UKR) | 0–6 | Zoltán Lévai (HUN) |
Kamal Bey (USA) | 0–8 | Sergey Kutuzov (AIN) |
Tsimur Berdyieu (AIN) | 9–0 | Joílson Júnior (BRA) |
Oldřich Varga (CZE) | 9–0 | Bazargeldi Ezimow (TKM) |
Emmanuel Benítez (MEX) | 2–7 | Albin Olofsson (SWE) |
Antonio Kamenjašević (CRO) | 7–1 | Johnny Bur (FRA) |
Ilie Cojocari (ROU) | 1–1 | Viktor Nemeš (SRB) |
Vikas Dalal (IND) | 4–0 | Riccardo Abbrescia (ITA) |
Oliver Krüger (DEN) | 0–3 | Iuri Lomadze (GEO) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Idris Ibaev (GER) | 2F | ||||||||||||||
Kevin Kupi (ALB) | 0 | Idris Ibaev (GER) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Liu Rui (CHN) | 10 | Liu Rui (CHN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Fabio Dietsche (SUI) | 0 | Liu Rui (CHN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Kamil Czarnecki (POL) | 1 | Aik Mnatsakanian (BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Paulius Galkinas (LTU) | 3 | Paulius Galkinas (LTU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aik Mnatsakanian (BUL) | 2 | Aik Mnatsakanian (BUL) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Zoltán Lévai (HUN) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Sergey Kutuzov (AIN) | 8 | ||||||||||||||
Tsimur Berdyieu (AIN) | 0 | Sergey Kutuzov (AIN) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Oldřich Varga (CZE) | 1 | Albin Olofsson (SWE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Albin Olofsson (SWE) | 3 | Sergey Kutuzov (AIN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Antonio Kamenjašević (CRO) | 0 | Iuri Lomadze (GEO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Viktor Nemeš (SRB) | 4 | Viktor Nemeš (SRB) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Vikas Dalal (IND) | 0 | Iuri Lomadze (GEO) | 10 | ||||||||||||
Iuri Lomadze (GEO) | 8 |
Repechage round 2 | Repechage round 3 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Marcos Sánchez-Silva (ESP) | ||||||||||
Zoltán Lévai (HUN) | Paulius Galkinas (LTU) | Liu Rui (CHN) | ||||||||
Kamal Bey (USA) | ||||||||||
Tsimur Berdyieu (AIN) | Albin Olofsson (SWE) | Iuri Lomadze (GEO) | ||||||||
87 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Arkadiusz Kułynycz (POL) | 7–1 | So Sakabe (JPN) |
Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 10–1 | Elias Vaoifi (ASA) |
Damian von Euw (SUI) | 8–0 | Ioannis Narlidis (CAN) |
Lukas Staudacher (AUT) | 0–9 | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) |
Martynas Nemsevičius (LTU) | 5–1 | Raido Liitmäe (EST) |
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) | 0–4 | Ivan Huklek (CRO) |
Yhlas Abdurazakow (TKM) | 0–8 | Park Sang-hyeok (KOR) |
Daniel Grégorich (CUB) | 1–1 | Lasha Gobadze (GEO) |
Mirco Minguzzi (ITA) | 0–10 | Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) |
Azat Salidinov (KGZ) | 1–7 | Mihail Bradu (MDA) |
Waltteri Latvala (FIN) | 1–9 | Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) |
Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 3–1 | Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) |
José Andrés Vargas (MEX) | 1–3 | Sunil Kumar (IND) |
Hannes Wagner (GER) | 1–5 | Jalgasbay Berdimuratov (UZB) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 3F | ||||||||||||||
Arkadiusz Kułynycz (POL) | 1 | Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 7 | ||||||||||||
Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 3F | Nicu Ojog (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Damian von Euw (SUI) | 1 | Kiryl Maskevich (AIN) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 9 | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Martynas Nemsevičius (LTU) | 0 | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Ivan Huklek (CRO) | 7 | Ivan Huklek (CRO) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Park Sang-hyeok (KOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Lasha Gobadze (GEO) | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) | 4 | Lasha Gobadze (GEO) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mihail Bradu (MDA) | 2 | Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) | 3 | Lasha Gobadze (GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 4 | Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Sunil Kumar (IND) | 3 | Rafig Huseynov (AZE) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Jalgasbay Berdimuratov (UZB) | 4 | Alex Bjurberg Kessidis (SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Alex Bjurberg Kessidis (SWE) | 5 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Arkadiusz Kułynycz (POL) | ||||||||||
Nicu Ojog (ROU) | Turpal Bisultanov (DEN) | |||||||||
Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) | ||||||||||
Sunil Kumar (IND) | Alex Bjurberg Kessidis (SWE) | Lasha Gobadze (GEO) | ||||||||
97 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Kaloyan Ivanov (BUL) | 1–3 | Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) |
Tadeusz Michalik (POL) | 2–1 Fall | Nitesh (IND) |
Amanberdi Agamämmedow (TKM) | 0–9 | Filip Smetko (CRO) |
Yuri Nakazato (JPN) | 3–1 | Tyrone Sterkenburg (NED) |
Murad Ahmadiyev (AZE) | 1–1 | Richard Karelson (EST) |
Metehan Başar (TUR) | 2–0 | Li Yiming (CHN) |
Vladlen Kozlyuk (UKR) | 10–0 | Baltmönkhiin Badamdorj (MGL) |
Markus Ragginger (AUT) | 1–7 | Artur Sargsian (AIN) |
Ibrahim Fallatah (KSA) | 1–9 | Ramon Betschart (SUI) |
Mathias Bak (DEN) | 8–0 | Michail Iosifidis (GRE) |
Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 6–1 | Iussuf Matsiyev (KAZ) |
Alex Szőke (HUN) | 10–1 | Nikoloz Kakhelashvili (ITA) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Arvi Savolainen (FIN) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) | 0 | Arvi Savolainen (FIN) | 9 | ||||||||||||
Tadeusz Michalik (POL) | 1 | Filip Smetko (CRO) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Filip Smetko (CRO) | 3 | Arvi Savolainen (FIN) | 4 | ||||||||||||
Yuri Nakazato (JPN) | 3 | Yuri Nakazato (JPN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Murad Ahmadiyev (AZE) | 1 | Yuri Nakazato (JPN) | 6 | ||||||||||||
Metehan Başar (TUR) | 1 | Felix Baldauf (NOR) | 0 | ||||||||||||
Felix Baldauf (NOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Aleksandar Stjepanetic (SWE) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Vladlen Kozlyuk (UKR) | 7F | Vladlen Kozlyuk (UKR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Artur Sargsian (AIN) | 8 | Artur Sargsian (AIN) | 2 | ||||||||||||
Ramon Betschart (SUI) | 0 | Artur Sargsian (AIN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mathias Bak (DEN) | 0 | Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 9C | Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Alex Szőke (HUN) | 1 | Mikheil Kajaia (SRB) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Mikheil Kajaia (SRB) | 1 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) | ||||||||||
Filip Smetko (CRO) | Yuri Nakazato (JPN) | |||||||||
Markus Ragginger (AUT) | ||||||||||
Ramon Betschart (SUI) | Vladlen Kozlyuk (UKR) | Lucas Lazogianis (GER) | ||||||||
130 kg[edit]
9–10 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Pavel Hlinchuk (AIN) | 9–8 Fall | Mykhailo Vyshnyvetskyi (UKR) |
Sabah Shariati (AZE) | 8–3 | Nikolaos Ntounias (GRE) |
Moisés Pérez (VEN) | 2–5 | Mantas Knystautas (LTU) |
Naveen Sevlia (IND) | 1–1 | Daniel Gastl (AUT) |
Dáriusz Vitek (HUN) | 9–0 | Boris Petrušić (SRB) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Iakobi Kajaia (GEO) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Elias Kuosmanen (FIN) | 5 | Elias Kuosmanen (FIN) | 3 | ||||||||||||
Pavel Hlinchuk (AIN) | 7 | Pavel Hlinchuk (AIN) | 13 | ||||||||||||
Kamil Kościółek (POL) | 1 | Pavel Hlinchuk (AIN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Roman Kim (KGZ) | 0 | Sabah Shariati (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sabah Shariati (AZE) | 10 | Sabah Shariati (AZE) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Mantas Knystautas (LTU) | 2 | Mantas Knystautas (LTU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
David Ovasapyan (ARM) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Eduard Babenoshev (TJK) | 0 | Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 8 | ||||||||||||
Daniel Gastl (AUT) | 0 | Sota Okumura (JPN) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Sota Okumura (JPN) | 2 | Alin Alexuc-Ciurariu (ROU) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Oskar Marvik (NOR) | 4 | Heiki Nabi (EST) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Dáriusz Vitek (HUN) | 2 | Oskar Marvik (NOR) | 1 | ||||||||||||
Aýbegşazada Kürräýew (TKM) | 0 | Heiki Nabi (EST) | 5 | ||||||||||||
Heiki Nabi (EST) | 9 |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
Nikolaos Ntounias (GRE) | ||||||||||
Roman Kim (KGZ) | Mantas Knystautas (LTU) | Pavel Hlinchuk (AIN) | ||||||||
Eduard Babenoshev (TJK) | ||||||||||
Sota Okumura (JPN) | Heiki Nabi (EST) | |||||||||
Women's freestyle[edit]
50 kg[edit]
10–11 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Hsieh Meng-hsuan (TPE) | – | Aintzane Gorría (ESP) |
Viyaleta Chyryk (AIN) | – | Gabija Dilytė (LTU) |
Nguyễn Thị Xuân (VIE) | – | Laura Ganikyzy (KAZ) |
Julie Sabatié (FRA) | – | Kim Son-hyang (PRK) |
Emanuela Liuzzi (ITA) | – | Nipuni Wasana Darmadasa (SRI) |
Kamila Barbosa (BRA) | – | Anastasia Blayvas (GER) |
Svenja Jungo (SUI) | – | Geneviève Morrison (CAN) |
Anna Łukasiak (POL) | – | Marina Karapanagiotidou (GRE) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Mariya Stadnik (AZE) | |||||||||||||||
Cheon Mi-ran (KOR) | |||||||||||||||
Emma Wangila (KEN) | |||||||||||||||
Miglena Selishka (BUL) | |||||||||||||||
Jacqueline Mollocana (ECU) | |||||||||||||||
Yorlenis Morán (PAN) | |||||||||||||||
Mariana Díaz (MEX) | |||||||||||||||
Mercy Genesis (NGR) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
53 kg[edit]
10–11 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Irena Binkova (BUL) | – | Zineb Ech-Chabki (MAR) |
Laura Herin (CUB) | – | Gultakin Shirinova (AZE) |
Fabiana Rinella (ITA) | – | Veronika Ryabovolova (MKD) |
Oleksandra Kogut (AUT) | – | Mariana Drăguțan (MDA) |
Yusneiry Agrazal (PAN) | – | Shokhida Akhmedova (UZB) |
Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) | – | María Victoria Báez (ESP) |
Marina Sedneva (KAZ) | – | Zeltzin Hernández (MEX) |
Jowita Wrzesień (POL) | – | Park Seo-young (KOR) |
Nguyễn Thị Mỹ Trang (VIE) | – | Sabrina Tapajós (BRA) |
Batkhuyagiin Khulan (MGL) | – | Nethmi Poruthotage (SRI) |
Mariia Vynnyk (UKR) | – | Karla Godinez (CAN) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Sztalvira Orsus (HUN) | |||||||||||||||
Aruuke Kadyrbek Kyzy (KGZ) | |||||||||||||||
Tatiana Debien (FRA) | |||||||||||||||
Annika Wendle (GER) | |||||||||||||||
Maria Prevolaraki (GRE) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
57 kg[edit]
10–11 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) | – | Kwon Young-jin (KOR) |
Alina Hrushyna (UKR) | – | Jong In-sun (PRK) |
Ramóna Galambos (HUN) | – | Alyona Kolesnik (AZE) |
Boldsaikhany Khongorzul (MGL) | – | Olga Khoroshavtseva (AIN) |
Aurora Russo (ITA) | – | Zineb Hassoune (MAR) |
Sezim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) | – | Othelie Høie (NOR) |
Marija Cvetanova (MKD) | – | Evelina Hulthén (SWE) |
Yanelis Sanz (CUB) | – | Kateryna Zhydachevska (ROU) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Elvira Kamaloğlu (TUR) | |||||||||||||||
Graciela Sánchez (ESP) | |||||||||||||||
Mathilde Rivière (FRA) | |||||||||||||||
Alma Valencia (MEX) | |||||||||||||||
Giullia Penalber (BRA) | |||||||||||||||
Ester Abraham (NAM) | |||||||||||||||
Laylokhon Sobirova (UZB) | |||||||||||||||
Evelina Nikolova (BUL) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
62 kg[edit]
10–11 May
Round of 32 | ||
---|---|---|
Melanie Jiménez (MEX) | – | Lydia Pérez (ESP) |
Ruzanna Mammadova (AZE) | – | Anastasija Grigorjeva (LAT) |
Améline Douarre (FRA) | – | Nesrin Baş (TUR) |
Elena Esposito (ITA) | – | Arian Carpio (PHI) |
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Olympic wrestle-off | ||||||||||||
Veranika Ivanova (AIN) | |||||||||||||||
Mansi Ahlawat (IND) | |||||||||||||||
Irina Kuznetsova (KAZ) | |||||||||||||||
Long Jia (CHN) | |||||||||||||||
Nachi Masuda (AUS) | |||||||||||||||
Kriszta Incze (ROU) | |||||||||||||||
Laís Nunes (BRA) | |||||||||||||||
Johanna Lindborg (SWE) | |||||||||||||||
Natalia Kubaty (POL) | |||||||||||||||
Astrid Montero (VEN) | |||||||||||||||
Annatina Lippuner (SUI) | |||||||||||||||
Mariana Cherdivara (MDA) |
Repechage round 1 | Repechage round 2 | Bronze medals | ||||||||
68 kg[edit]
10–11 May
References[edit]
- ^ "World Paris Olympic Qualifier 2024 Entry List". United World Wrestling. Retrieved 8 May 2024.