Taichung Dreamers Academy
Taichung Dreamers Academy | |
---|---|
League | Absolute 3X3 Basketball |
Founded | 10 June 2020[1] |
Location | Taichung City |
President | Chen Li-Tsung[2] |
Team manager | Chan Cheng-Hsing[3] |
Head coach | Alex Tan[4] |
Affiliation(s) | Formosa Dreamers |
Website | https://www.tcdreamers.com.tw/ |
The Taichung Dreamers Academy is a Taiwanese basketball team based in Taichung, Taiwan. The team is composed of amateur and student players. They competed in various basketball tournaments.
History[edit]
The team is founded in 2020 by a group of Formosa Dreamers fans, whom had supported the Dreamers since the seasons they competed in the ASEAN Basketball League.[5][3] The team held its first public tryout games on June 19 and 20, 2020 at Huizhong Basketball Court.[6][7][8][9] On June 24, 2020, the team revealed the roster for their upcoming Guang-Sheng Basketball Cup games.[10]
Players[edit]
Current roster[edit]
Taichung Dreamers Academy roster | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players | Coaches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Updated: April 23, 2024 |
Former players who have ever joined professional team[edit]
Player | Nat. | Team(s) | Ref. |
---|---|---|---|
Sarr Bamba | Yulon Luxgen Dinos (2020–2023) | [11] | |
Chang Keng-Yu | Formosa Dreamers (2018–2020) Taoyuan Pilots (2020–2021) Taipei Fubon Braves (2021–2023) Taipei Taishin Mars (2023–present) |
[12] [13] [14] [15] | |
Chen Chih-Ying | Chunghwa Telecom (2023–present) | [16] | |
Chen Pin-Chuan | Yulon Luxgen Dinos (2022–2023) | [17] | |
Chi Sung-Yu | Formosa Taishin Dreamers (2019–2021) | [18] | |
Chiang Shang-Chien | Changhua BLL (2022–present) | [19] | |
Chiu Tzu-Hsuan | Kaohsiung Aquas (2022–present) | [20] | |
Bayasgalan Delgerchuluun | Taichung Suns (2022–2023) Tainan TSG GhostHawks (2023–present) |
[21] [22] | |
Sugar-Ochir Erdenetsetseg | Changhua BLL (2023–present) | [23] | |
Lin Chun-Chi | Formosa Dreamers (2020–present) | [24] | |
Lin Sin-Kuan | Taiwan Beer Leopards (2023–present) | [25] | |
Liu Cheng-Yen | Kaohsiung 17LIVE Steelers (2023–present) | [26] | |
Lu Wei-Ting | Kaohsiung Aquas (2021–present) | [27] | |
Jonah Morrison | Formosa Taishin Dreamers (2020–2021) New Taipei CTBC DEA (2021–present) |
[28] [29] | |
Pai Yao-Cheng | Taoyuan Pauian Pilots (2022–present) | [30] | |
Shen Jui-Yang | Bank of Taiwan (2022–2023) | [31] | |
Su Wen-Ju | Kaohsiung Aquas (2021–present) | [32] | |
Tang Wei-Chieh | Kaohsiung Aquas (2023–present) | [33] | |
Tseng Po-Yu | Kaohsiung Jeoutai Technology (2021–2022) Hsinchu Toplus Lioneers (2022–present) |
[34] [35] | |
Wang Po-Chih | Formosa Taishin Dreamers (2019–2021) Kaohsiung 17LIVE Steelers (2021–2023) New Taipei Kings (2023–present) |
[36] [37] [38] | |
Weng Chia-Hung | Dacin Tigers (2016–2019) Yulon Luxgen Dinos (2020–present) |
[39] [40] | |
Wu Yen-Lun | Suke Lion (2021–2022) Tainan TSG GhostHawks (2022–2024) Yulon Luxgen Dinos (2024–present) |
[41] [41] [42] | |
Matthew Yang | Kaohsiung 17LIVE Steelers (2021–2023) Changhua BLL (2023–present) |
[43] [44] |
Coaches and staff[edit]
- Honorary head coach – Alex Tan
- Executive coach – Tsai Yao-Hsun
- Representative – Chan Cheng-Hsing
- Vice Representative – Lin Chi-Fu
- Vice Representative – Wang Chi-Lun
- Vice Representative – Hsu Ting-Jui
- Marketing Management – Chang Chia-Lun
- Marketing Business – Liu Ying-Chun
- Marketing Business – Yang Chia-Ju
- Marketing Business – Chao Yen-Hsin
Reference:[45]
Results[edit]
Summary[edit]
Year | Tournament | Team | Final result | Wins | Loses | WPCT | ref. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Guang-Sheng Basketball Cup | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Champion | 6 | 1 | .857 | [46] |
Absolute 3x3 Basketball | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Third Place | 23 | 1 | .958 | [47] | |
2021 | Absolute 3x3 Basketball | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Third Place | 18 | 12 | .600 | [48][49] |
2022 | Absolute 3x3 Basketball | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Quarterfinals | 19 | 11 | .633 | [50] |
3X3.EXE Premier 2022 Playoffs | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Quarterfinals | 2 | 1 | .667 | [51][52] | |
2023 | Absolute 3x3 Basketball | Taichung Dreamers Academy | 12th place | 1 | 16 | .059 | |
Interleague Play | Taoyuan Pauian Pilots x Formosa Dreamers | 6th place | 0 | 5 | .000 | [53] | |
2024 | Absolute 3x3 Basketball | Taichung Dreamers Academy | – | ||||
Changhua Dreamers Academy | – | ||||||
Taichung Dreamers Academy (W) | – |
Absolute 3x3 Basketball[edit]
Year | Team | Players | Conference | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final | Playoffs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Chen Pin-Chuan | South | Taipei 1st |
Taichung 1st |
Kaohsiung 1st |
Tainan 1st |
Kaohsiung 1st |
- | - | - | Taichung Third Place |
- |
Chiu Tzu-Hsuan | |||||||||||||
Lu Wei-Ting | |||||||||||||
Pai Yao-Cheng | |||||||||||||
Pu Kuo-Lun | |||||||||||||
Su Wen-Ju | |||||||||||||
Wu Yen-Lun | |||||||||||||
2021 | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Chen Pin-Chuan | South | Taipei 1st |
Taichung 1st |
Taichung 1st |
New Taipei 4th |
Tainan 3rd |
Kaohsiung 4th |
Kaohsiung 3rd |
Taichung 3rd |
Taichung Third Place |
- |
Liu Chen-Yen | |||||||||||||
Liu Yi-Dao | |||||||||||||
Pai Yao-Cheng | |||||||||||||
Pu Guo-Lun | |||||||||||||
Su Wen-Ju | |||||||||||||
Tai Wei | |||||||||||||
Tseng Ming-Wei | |||||||||||||
Yu Xiang-Pin | |||||||||||||
2022 | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Chen Ting-Lin | North | Taichung 3rd |
Taipei 4th |
Taoyuan 5th |
Taichung 2nd |
New Taipei 1st |
Yilan 1st |
Kaohsiung 3rd |
Keelung 3rd |
Taichung Quarterfinals |
Tokyo Quarterfinals |
Hsu Chun-Wei | |||||||||||||
Ke Zhong-Kai | |||||||||||||
Liu Yi-Dao | |||||||||||||
Tai Wei | |||||||||||||
Tseng Ming-Wei | |||||||||||||
Wang Cheng-Wen | |||||||||||||
Yu Xiang-Pin | |||||||||||||
2023 | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Chen Chia-Chuan | - | Pingtung 12th |
Taichung 11th |
Kaohsiung 6th |
Taipei 10th |
Tainan 11th |
New Taipei 11th |
Taoyuan 10th |
Taichung 10th |
- | - |
Ke Zhong-Kai | |||||||||||||
Lee You-Qi | |||||||||||||
Lin Ting-Hsuan | |||||||||||||
Shao Sheng-Hsi | |||||||||||||
Tseng Ming-Wei | |||||||||||||
2024 | Taichung Dreamers Academy | Chang Chieh-Cheng | - | Taichung [1] |
Taoyuan [2] |
Hualien [3] |
Kaohsiung | Taipei | Tainan | New Taipei | Kaohsiung | Taichung | |
Chen Po-Jui | |||||||||||||
Chia Chun-Li | |||||||||||||
Lin Jui-Hsuan | |||||||||||||
Luo Kai-Hsiang | |||||||||||||
Tzou Tzu-Hsi | |||||||||||||
Changhua Dreamers Academy | Hsieh Chih-Chi | - | Taichung [4] |
Taoyuan [5] |
Hualien [6] |
Kaohsiung | Taipei | Tainan | New Taipei | Kaohsiung | Taichung | ||
Huang Yin-Yuan | |||||||||||||
Ke Zhong-Kai | |||||||||||||
Luan Cheng-Wei | |||||||||||||
Shao Sheng-Hsi | |||||||||||||
Tseng Ming-Wei | |||||||||||||
Taichung Dreamers Academy (W) | Chai Ya-Ching | - | Taichung [7] |
Taoyuan [8] |
Hualien [9] |
Kaohsiung | Taipei | Tainan | New Taipei | Kaohsiung | Taichung | ||
Chang Chia-Hsuan | |||||||||||||
Liu Chien-Ling | |||||||||||||
Liu Fang-Yu | |||||||||||||
Pan Chi | |||||||||||||
Wang Hsiao-Ching |
References[edit]
- ^ "ABL》夢想家青年軍落腳台中 陣容聚集林俊吉、斑霸等UBA明星". The Liberty Times. 2020-06-10.
- ^ "夢想青年股份有限公司". 台灣公司網.
- ^ a b "讓熱血更有意義!詹正興球迷晉升夢想家青年領隊". TNL Media Group. 2020-06-11.
- ^ "點亮生命與夢的篝火,陳清萍任夢青隊心靈教頭". TNL Media Group. 2020-09-01.
- ^ "關於我們". 夢想青年股份有限公司.
- ^ "ABL》夢想家青年隊選拔賽中台灣點燃戰火 名單中強將如雲". The Liberty Times. 2020-06-15.
- ^ 黃, 及人 (2020-06-15). "夢想家青年隊選拔 素人爭出頭". China Times Group.
- ^ 潘, 泓鈺 (2020-06-15). "ABL/夢想家青年隊選拔賽19日開跑 蕭順議入列測試". ETtoday.
- ^ "落實在地參與 「夢想青年隊」選訓6月19、20日台中登場". TNL Media Group. 2020-06-02.
- ^ "ABL》夢想家青年隊選拔名單出爐 乙組黑馬、UBA頂尖好手入列". The Liberty Times. 2020-06-24.
- ^ 李, 洛彤 (2020-07-15). "SBL/裕隆選秀唯一選擇 200公分斑霸探花中選". ETtoday.
- ^ 潘, 泓鈺 (2018-09-28). "觀護盃/UBA得分王張耕淯 到夢想家測試盼延續生涯". ETtoday.net.
- ^ "🏀|Welcome【#張耕淯】". Meta. 2020-11-05.
- ^ "臺北富邦勇士正式簽約前峰張耕淯 鋒線進攻火力再升溫". P.LEAGUE+. 2021-07-01.
- ^ 倪, 芝蓉 (2023-07-14). "台新揭開神迷面紗! 6+2球員曝光". TSNA.
- ^ 粘, 藐云 (2023-07-18). "WSBL選秀》「微笑女孩」陳芷英洋裝亮相成嬌點!新人球季盼找回過往身手". The Liberty Times.
- ^ "🏀第20季SBL 新人選秀會🏀". Meta. 2022-07-18.
- ^ 粘, 藐云 (2022-07-18). "這是一個真實的籃球夢!". The Liberty Times.
- ^ "SBL》苦練獲得肯定 乙組球員江尚謙爆冷成狀元". Meta. 2019-09-12.
- ^ 黃, 及人 (2022-07-31). "T1聯盟》職業與學業兼顧 高雄海神跟邱子軒完成簽約". China Times Group.
- ^ 粘, 藐云 (2022-10-31). "T1》「特案外籍生」白薩正式加盟太陽 主帥讚他不像新人". The Liberty Times.
- ^ 杜, 奕君 (2023-10-18). "快訊/解散太陽的後裔! 蘇奕晉、白薩、藍少甫加盟獵鷹". ETtoday.net.
- ^ 杜, 奕君 (2023-07-18). "快訊/SBL選秀會登場 蒙古蘇格爾成史上首位外籍生狀元". ETtoday.net.
- ^ "Dreamers News". Meta. 2020-05-27.
- ^ 曾, 思儒 (2023-07-14). "T1聯盟/雲豹狀元籤給林信寬、高錦瑋成榜眼 探花爆出冷門". 聯合線上公司.
- ^ 黃, 耿誼 (2023-07-11). "被鋼鐵人選下續留高雄 劉承彥想用積極度彌補身材劣勢". TSNA.
- ^ "🔱一三七體系 呂威霆入港🌊". Meta. 2021-07-07.
- ^ "Dreamers News". Meta. 2020-08-03.
- ^ "📇 #人員公告". Meta. 2021-11-02.
- ^ 杜, 奕君 (2022-08-04). "快訊/海神150萬買選秀權泡湯 白曜誠確定加盟領航猿". ETtoday.net.
- ^ 陳, 筱琳 (2022-07-18). "SBL》衛冕軍台銀缺長人 選秀會挑沈睿洋、周日騰". China Times Group.
- ^ "🔱蘇文儒正式簽約 潛力捲起新浪潮🌊". Meta. 2021-08-19.
- ^ 蔡, 厚瑄 (2023-07-14). "首輪第5順位!高雄全家海神挑中旅美高控衛唐維傑". Sanlih E-Television.
- ^ "🎉賀!高雄九太與【SBL新科狀元-曾柏喻】完成簽約". Meta. 2021-08-20.
- ^ 吳, 孟儒 (2022-07-28). "PLG選秀》攻城獅先選伊波卡 次輪再挑SBL新人王曾柏喻". The Liberty Times.
- ^ "Dreamers News". Meta. 2019-09-04.
- ^ "「鋼鐵坦克」王柏智正式入港 期望鞏固高雄鋼鐵人禁區". P.LEAGUE+. 2021-06-28.
- ^ "新北國王「重磅補強」 王柏智降臨新北禁區". P.LEAGUE+. 2023-07-04.
- ^ 胡, 雅鈞 (2016-07-07). "達欣選UBA決賽MVP翁嘉鴻 邱大宗:腳步靈活高位中鋒". ETtoday.net.
- ^ "【恭喜夢想家青年隊 翁嘉鴻】". Meta. 2020-08-10.
- ^ a b 劉, 肇育 (2023-02-23). "T1聯盟/旅外好手吳彥侖加盟獵鷹 與劉孟竹再續前緣". 聯合線上公司.
- ^ 林, 岳甫 (2024-01-04). "T1》裕隆受「假球案」影響沒人手 台鋼獵鷹伸援手送4名球員". The Liberty Times.
- ^ "高雄鋼鐵人正式與楊浩之簽約 素人拚上職業美夢成真". P.LEAGUE+. 2021-08-25.
- ^ "【BLL News】". Meta. 2023-08-11.
- ^ "團隊". 夢想青年股份有限公司.
- ^ "第五屆廣盛盃籃球錦標賽". GoHoops.
- ^ "3X3.EXE LEAGUE-FINAL". FIBA.
- ^ "2021 3X3.EXE LEAGUE FINAL". FIBA.
- ^ "RESULT | 3x3.EXE PREMIER CHINESE TAIPEI 2021 PLAYOFFS". 3x3.EXE. 2021-11-30.
- ^ "2022 3X3.EXE LEAGUE FINALS". FIBA.
- ^ "3x3.EXE PREMIER 2022 PLAYOFFS". FIBA.
- ^ "DAY 1|3×3.EXE PREMIER 2022 PLAYOFFS|MEN'S RESULT". 3x3.EXE. 2022-09-18.
- ^ "2023 INTERLEAGUE PLAY". 2023 INTERLEAGUE PLAY.