FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 – Team normal hill/4 × 5 km
Team normal hill/4 × 5 km at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Location | Oberstdorf, Germany | |||||||||
Date | 28 February | |||||||||
Competitors | 48 from 12 nations | |||||||||
Teams | 12 | |||||||||
Winning time | 43:57.7 | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 | ||
---|---|---|
Cross-country skiing | ||
Sprint | men | women |
Interval start | 15 km men | 10 km women |
Skiathlon | 30 km men | 15 km women |
Mass start | 50 km men | 30 km women |
Team sprint | men | women |
Relay | 4 × 10 km men | 4 × 5 km women |
Nordic combined | ||
Normal hill | Individual | Team |
Large hill | Individual | Team sprint |
Women | Individual | |
Ski jumping | ||
Men | Normal | Large |
Women | Normal | Large |
Team | Men | Women |
Mixed | Team | |
The Team normal hill/4 × 5 km competition at the FIS Nordic World Ski Championships 2021 was held on 28 February 2021.[1][2]
Results[edit]
Ski jumping[edit]
The ski jumping part was started at 10:00.[3]
Cross-country skiing[edit]
The cross-country skiing part was started at 15:00.[4]
Rank | Bib | Country | Deficit | Time | Rank | Finish time | Deficit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Norway Espen Bjørnstad Jørgen Gråbak Jens Lurås Oftebro Jarl Magnus Riiber |
0:35 | 43:22.7 10:23.8 10:43.1 11:03.7 11:10.8 |
1 | 43:57.7 | ||
2 | Germany Terence Weber Fabian Rießle Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger |
0:25 | 44:15.4 10:49.3 11:00.3 10:56.4 11:27.7 |
2 | 44:40.4 | +42.7 | |
1 | Austria Johannes Lamparter Lukas Klapfer Mario Seidl Lukas Greiderer |
0:00 | 44:46.8 10:33.8 11:21.4 11:36.1 11:13.9 |
3 | 44:46.8 | +49.1 | |
4 | 3 | Japan Akito Watabe Hideaki Nagai Yoshito Watabe Ryōta Yamamoto |
0:30 | 45:41.1 10:30.1 11:21.8 11:52.2 11:56.7 |
7 | 46:11.1 | +2:13.4 |
5 | 5 | Finland Otto Niittykoski Perttu Reponen Ilkka Herola Eero Hirvonen |
1:30 | 45:06.4 11:07.8 11:25.1 11:05.3 11:26.8 |
5 | 46:36.4 | +2:38.7 |
6 | 6 | France Antoine Gérard Gaël Blondeau Matteo Baud Laurent Mühlethaler |
1:54 | 44:58.1 10:41.3 11:32.5 11:14.2 11:28.8 |
4 | 46:52.1 | +2:54.4 |
7 | 7 | Italy Raffaele Buzzi Aaron Kostner Samuel Costa Alessandro Pittin |
2:15 | 45:08.1 10:36.3 11:31.6 11:24.2 11:34.4 |
6 | 47:23.1 | +3:25.4 |
8 | 8 | Czech Republic Jan Vytrval Ondřej Pažout Lukáš Daněk Tomáš Portyk |
2:26 | 45:53.0 10:58.5 11:23.2 11:40.3 11:49.5 |
8 | 48:19.0 | +4:21.3 |
9 | 9 | United States Jared Shumate Taylor Fletcher Niklas Malacinski Ben Loomis |
2:50 | 46:23.8 10:58.7 11:18.9 12:12.3 11:52.0 |
9 | 49:13.8 | +5:16.1 |
10 | 11 | Russian Ski Federation Aleksandr Milanin Samir Mastiev Viacheslav Barkov Artem Galunin |
4:52 | 47:33.4 11:31.7 11:51.3 11:37.8 12:30.9 |
10 | 52:25.4 | +8:27.7 |
11 | 10 | Ukraine Viktor Pasichnyk Dmytro Mazurchuk Vitaliy Hrebeniuk Oleksandr Shumbarets |
4:43 | 48:00.7 11:04.4 12:01.8 12:10.4 12:42.3 |
11 | 52:43.7 | +8:46.0 |
12 | 12 | Kazakhstan Chingiz Rakparov Magzhan Amankeldiuly Eldar Orussayev Vyacheslav Bochkarev |
7:46 | 53:52.1 12:10.0 13:04.7 13:42.2 14:52.7 |
12 | 1:01:38.1 | +17:40.4 |