2017 Chinese FA Women's Cup
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | China |
Dates | 12 June–21 June |
Teams | 16 |
Final positions | |
Champions | Jiangsu Suning |
Runner-up | Changchun Rural Commercial Bank |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 40 |
Goals scored | 145 (3.63 per match) |
Top goal scorer(s) | Rafaelle[1] |
The 2017 Chinese FA Women's Cup (Chinese: 2017年中国足球协会杯(女子)) was the 11th edition of the Chinese FA Women's Cup. Jiangsu Suning won their 2nd title after beating Changchun Rural Commercial Bank in the penalty shoot-out.[2]
Results[edit]
Group stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jiangsu Suning | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 | Qualification to Semi-final |
Beijing Enterprise Phoenix | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | Qualification to 5th–8th place Play-offs |
Wuhan Jianghan University | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | Qualification to 9th–12th place Play-offs |
Guangdong Suoka | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2 | Qualification to 13th–16th place Play-offs |
Group B[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Henan Huishang | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | Qualification to Semi-final |
Hebei China Fortune | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 6 | Qualification to 5th–8th place Play-offs |
Sichuan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | Qualification to 9th–12th place Play-offs |
Nei Mongol Hengjun Beilian | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -15 | 0 | Qualification to 13th–16th place Play-offs |
Group C[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Changchun Rural Commercial Bank | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 7 | Qualification to Semi-final |
Shandong Sports Lottery | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | Qualification to 5th–8th place Play-offs |
Zhejiang Lander | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | Qualification to 9th–12th place Play-offs |
Tianjin Huisen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | -14 | 0 | Qualification to 13th–16th place Play-offs |
Group D[edit]
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dalian Quanjian | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 | Qualification to Semi-final |
Shanghai | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | Qualification to 5th–8th place Play-offs |
PLA | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | Qualification to 9th–12th place Play-offs |
Shaanxi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | Qualification to 13th–16th place Play-offs |
Play-offs[edit]
First round[edit]
- Semi-final
- 5th–8th place Play-offs
- 9th–12th place Play-offs
- 13th–16th place Play-offs
Second round[edit]
- 15th place Play-offs
- 13th place Play-offs
- 11th place Play-offs
- 9th place Play-offs
- 7th place Play-offs
- 5th place Play-offs
- 3rd place Play-offs
Final[edit]
Jiangsu Suning | 0–0 (a.e.t.) | Changchun Rural Commercial Bank |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
Ni Mengjie Wu Min Wang Lisi Herlovsen |
3–1 | Zhang Rui Ren Guixin Rafaelle Mei Xue |
Final standings[edit]
References[edit] |